EQ Simulators

EQ Simulation projectSingle Factor SimulationBMFH simulationAll simulators

Simulator Single Factor

First of the EQ simulators. This kind of simulation returns results at country level. It is therefore concerned to show us how we should move one single factor to achieve ecological balance within the country. So under “Population” you’ll find how many people should live in your country maintaining the current level of both Ecological Footprint (consumption included) and Biocapacity. Under “Footprint per capita” you’ll find what should be the right level in your country keeping stable population and biocapacity. Under “EFFidx” you’ll find how should move the Bio-efficiency index to reach the ecological balance (equilibrium) keeping stable Population and Ecological Footprint.

Select a country in all search boxes and take a look at the Single Factor Simulation. Start here to draw your own conclusions!

2020 Base

COUNTRYPOPULATIONDEV%SURFACEFootPrint xcapDEV%EFFidxDEV%
Brazil212559417085148773.1102.270
China1439323776095980803.3801.410
United States331002651093757758.2201.330
Russia1459344620170982425.6900.580
India1380004385032875901.1601.890
Canada37742154099846708.1700.610
Australia25499884076878509.3100.550
Indonesia273523615019194401.5801.80
Argentina45195774027804003.1401.120
France6527351105637325.1403.60
Bolivia11673021010985802.9601.780
Germany8378394203570215.305.330
Colombia50882891011389101.8701.610
Mexico128932753019725502.8900.830
Nigeria20613958909237681.1601.560
Peru32971854012852202.2801.020
Turkey8433906707835623.3301.640
Sweden1009926504500647.2502.380
Myanmar5440980006785001.4301.480
Ukraine4373376206037002.8401.640
Vietnam9733857903295601.6502.950
Japan12647646103778355.0202.410
Thailand6979997805140002.6601.680
Angola32866272012467000.9300.670
Venezuela2843594009120503.5700.870
Poland3784661103138934.4402.510
Malaysia3236599903297503.7102.370
Pakistan22089234008039400.7900.960
Iran83992949016480002.7900.460
Paraguay713253804067504.1601.840
Finland554072003381455.8702.20
Madagascar2769101805870400.9901.240
Chile1911620107569504.3600.920
South Africa59308690012199123.3100.560
Ethiopia114963588011271271.0200.590
Italy6046182603013404.6102.170
Tanzania5973421809450871.3200.680
Mozambique3125543508015900.8700.80
Kazakhstan18776707027249005.5500.230
Bangladesh16468938301475700.7204.240
Republic of the Congo551808703420001.2901.760
Philippines10958107803000001.101.970
Gabon222573402676672.0202.190
Spain4675477805047823.6701.160
Egypt102334404010014502.1500.570
Suriname58663201632704.2503.210
Guyana78655202149703.0702.440
Mongolia3278290015641166.0800.330
New Zealand482223302691875.601.820
Ivory Coast2637827403224601.2701.460
Cameroon2654586304754401.1700.940
Romania1923769102383912.7101.870
Norway542124103852484.9801.150
Ghana3107294002394601.9701.750
Zambia1838395507526140.9900.540
Ecuador1764305402835602.1701.370
United Kingdom6788601102635457.9301.440
Central African Republic482976706229841.2400.610
Uruguay347373001762202.9102.030
Papua New Guinea894702404628401.9100.760
South Korea5126918501002105.6903.480
Belarus944932302076005.0901.660
Chad16425864012840001.4600.260
French Guiana2986820835342.3403.980
Mali20250833012400001.5300.260
Uzbekistan3346920304474002.3200.690
Niger24206644012670001.5600.240
Denmark (Greenland incl.)5792202021660865.5100.130
Austria90063980838706.0603.30
Guinea1313279502458571.4101.120
Kenya5377129605826501.0300.470
Uganda4574100702360401.2401.140
Czech Republic107089810788665.1903.340
Morocco3691056007125501.6800.370
Algeria43851044023817402.1200.110
Taiwan238167750359805.9306.620
Hungary96603510930302.9202.250
Mauritania4649658010307002.5400.20
Burkina Faso2090327302742001.2100.750
Somalia1589322206376571.2400.320
Netherlands171348720425195.2804.720
Bulgaria694844501109103.3201.790
Afghanistan3892834606475000.7900.30
Ireland49377860702805.5702.620
Cambodia1671896501810401.2101.010
Latvia18861980645896.2902.790
Guatemala1791556801088901.8901.630
Senegal1674392701961901.2100.90
Honduras990460701120901.6801.560
Namibia254090508254182.4800.210
Saudi Arabia34813871021496905.6100.080
Nepal2913680801471810.9801.170
Turkmenistan603120004881005.4700.340
Greece1042305401319404.3801.270
North Korea2577881601205401.1701.280
Lithuania27222890652005.8302.370
Portugal101967090923913.8801.670
Yemen2982596405279701.0300.280
Nicaragua662455401294941.3901.150
Slovakia54596420488454.0603.030
Estonia13265350452276.8603.090
Belgium115896230305287.4404.520
United Arab Emirates98904020828804.9401.580
Liberia505768101113701.2101.170
Panama43147670782002.7901.620
Malawi1912995201184800.8101.070
Laos727556002368001.2200.50
Iraq4022249304370721.8800.270
Croatia41052670565423.9202.030
Switzerland86546220412905.7902.720
Tunisia1181861901636102.3400.670
Serbia87373710883612.701.240
Benin1212320001126201.4100.950
Syria1750065801851801.5100.570
Sierra Leone79769830717401.2401.380
Oman510662603095007.5200.320
Sri Lanka214132490656101.3201.440
Zimbabwe1486292403905801.3700.240
Azerbaijan101391770866002.31010
Cuba1132661601108601.9500.780
Kyrgyzstan652419501985001.9100.430
Botswana235162706003703.8300.140
Costa Rica50941180511002.8401.530
Djibouti98800000230002.1903.310
Rwanda129522180263380.8702.660
Equatorial Guinea14029850280513.9702.20
Dominican Republic108479100487301.5301.250
Guinea-Bissau19680010361201.5301.650
Bosnia and Herzegovina32808190511293.1201.050
Tajikistan953764501431000.9100.350
Slovenia20789380202735.8102.410
Libya6871292017595403.6900.030
Georgia39891670697001.5800.670
Eritrea354642101213200.4900.380
Togo82787240567851.1300.770
Bhutan7716080470004.8400.870
El Salvador64862050210402.0701.880
Burundi118907840278300.801.370
Bahamas3932440139406.8402.690
Qatar288105301143710.803.120
Albania28777970287482.2101.180
Moldova40339630338431.7800.950
Macedonia20833740253333.2601.240
Haiti114025280277500.6101.110
Israel (and Palestine)86555350269906.2201.120
Solomon Islands6868840284501.2901.050
Armenia29632430298002.2300.880
Kuwait42705710178208.1301.320
Timor-Leste13184450150070.4801.560
Lebanon68254450104523.8402.150
New Caledonia2854980185753.5801.180
Trinidad and Tobago1399488051287.9204.260
Jordan102031340923002.100.230
Fiji8964450182702.901.160
Montenegro6280660140263.7801.450
Gambia24166680113001.0301.750
Lesotho21422490303551.6600.550
Jamaica29611670109911.8901.160
Brunei437479057704.0602.180
Luxembourg6259780258615.8204.070
Swaziland11601640173632.0100.590
Bahrain170157507657.49012.90
Mauritius1271768020403.4604.430
Cyprus1207359092504.2100.440
French Polynesia280908041674.7300.920
Samoa198414029942.7701.280
Cape Verde555987040332.5200.850
Singapore585034206937.9704.220
Comoros869601021701.0301.280
Grenada11252303442.9806.410
Sao Tome and Principe219159010011.4901.90
Guadeloupe400124016283.2301.110
Reunion895312025123.6500.640
Tonga10569507482.702.090
Martinique375265011282.0801.30
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines11094003893.1103.590
Antigua and Barbuda9792904435.3802.080
Dominica7198607542.5700.980
Saint Lucia18362706162.4501.010
British Virgin Islands3023101532.8604.050
Aruba106766018011.8803.380
Barbados28737504314.4801.270
Saint Kitts and Nevis5319902614.9401.260
Cayman Islands6572202645.6500.80
Wallis and Futuna1123901422.0701.20
Bermuda62278053.15.7701.520
Montserrat499201027.7800.670
Nauru108240212.9400.980
Sudan41682000018860681.33000
South Sudan1265794106197451.33000
Congo Democratic Republic99320000023454100.81000
Island36670001028190000
Belize3779680229665.99000
Vanuatu2724590122000000
Kiribati11013608110000
Micronesia13586907022.8000
Andorra8545804680000
Palau2091804580000
Seychelles9565204550000
Malta49355903165.68000
Maldive39270903000000
Isole Marshall5642901810000
Liechtenstein3750001600000
San Marino339090610000
Tuvalu98270260000
Monaco40000020000
Vatican61800.440000
WORLD77945023780135914261.542.75010

Single factor simulation

COUNTRYPOPULATIONDEV%SURFACEFootPrint xcapDEV%EFFidxDEV% 
Brazil62059148119285148779.081920.78-65.6
China400285310-72.295980800.94-72.25.07259.6
United States151407538-54.393757753.76-54.32.9118
Russia17414674819.3170982426.7919.30.49-15.5
India535346528-61.232875900.45-61.24.87157.7
Canada7395983996998467016.01960.31-49.2
Australia4538486378768785016.57780.31-43.6
Indonesia218126427-20.319194401.26-20.32.2525
Argentina99603425120.427804006.92120.40.51-54.5
France39494283-39.55637323.11-39.55.9565.3
Bolivia65976230465.2109858016.73465.20.31-82.6
Germany35884820-57.23570212.27-57.212.44133.4
Colombia9795636792.511389103.692.50.84-47.8
Mexico56659029-56.119725501.27-56.11.89127.7
Nigeria124394579-39.79237680.7-39.72.5966
Peru5741151774.112852203.9774.10.58-43.1
Turkey38497111-54.47835621.52-54.43.58118.3
Sweden1479368146.545006410.6246.51.63-31.5
Myanmar7000981228.76785001.8428.71.15-22.3
Ukraine34956211-20.16037002.27-20.12.0625.6
Vietnam58993078-39.43295601-39.44.8765.1
Japan18140050-85.73778350.72-85.716.8597.1
Thailand32538335-53.45140001.24-53.43.61114.9
Angola90117197174.212467002.55174.20.25-62.7
Venezuela22143393-22.19120502.78-22.11.1127.6
Poland17729943-53.23138932.08-53.25.35113.1
Malaysia21024813-353297502.41-353.6453.6
Pakistan97863694-55.78039400.35-55.72.17126
Iran27094499-67.716480000.9-67.71.42208.7
Paraguay18037091152.940675010.52152.90.73-60.3
Finland1268607712933814513.441290.96-56.4
Madagascar73563007165.75870402.63165.70.47-62.1
Chile15915552-16.77569503.63-16.71.119.6
South Africa20605738-65.312199121.15-65.31.61187.5
Ethiopia65371452-43.111271270.58-43.11.0476.3
Italy14164592-76.63013401.08-76.69.25326.3
Tanzania48873451-18.29450871.08-18.20.8322.1
Mozambique74007121136.88015902.06136.80.34-57.5
Kazakhstan11536679-38.627249003.41-38.60.3865.2
Bangladesh86919396-47.21475700.38-47.28.0489.6
Republic of the Congo46668472745.734200010.91745.70.21-88.1
Philippines53794347-50.93000000.54-50.94.02104.1
Gabon289896341202.526766726.311202.50.17-92.2
Spain15924651-65.95047821.25-65.93.4193.1
Egypt26654542-7410014500.56-742.2286
Suriname123303142001.916327089.332001.90.15-95.3
Guyana170581862068.721497066.582068.70.11-95.5
Mongolia8443753157.6156411615.66157.60.13-60.6
New Zealand873168681.126918710.1481.11-45.1
Ivory Coast3697112440.23224601.7840.21.04-28.8
Cameroon3834402444.44754401.6944.40.65-30.9
Romania16469167-14.42383912.32-14.42.1917.1
Norway890476964.33852488.1864.30.7-39.1
Ghana21293639-31.52394601.35-31.52.5646.3
Zambia41410322125.37526142.23125.30.24-55.6
Ecuador178869671.42835602.21.41.35-1.5
United Kingdom4793967-92.92635450.56-92.920.431318.8
Central African Republic30653440534.76229847.87534.70.1-83.6
Uruguay12319207254.617622010.32254.60.57-71.9
Papua New Guinea18362478105.24628403.92105.20.37-51.3
South Jorea6127073-881002100.68-8829.11736.5
Belarus6757472-28.52076003.64-28.52.3239.8
Chad228387013912840002.03390.19-26.9
French Guiana142129234658.583534111.354658.50.08-98
Mali209126243.312400001.583.30.25-3.8
Uzbekistan13272270-60.34474000.92-60.31.74152.2
Niger19241178-20.512670001.24-20.50.325
Denmark (Greenland incl.)5024814-13.221660864.78-13.20.1515.4
Austria4562647-49.3838703.07-49.36.5197.3
Guinea1946634148.22458572.0948.20.75-33
Kenya26624622-50.55826500.51-50.50.95102.1
Uganda21763866-52.42360400.59-52.42.4110.5
Czech Republic5075933-52.6788662.46-52.67.05111.1
Morocco15599105-57.77125500.71-57.70.87135.1
Algeria12203828-72.223817400.59-72.20.39254.5
Taiwan4016319-83.1359801-83.139.25492.9
Hungary7179096-25.7930302.17-25.73.0334.7
Mauritania820097176.410307004.4876.40.11-45
Burkina Faso16929923-192742000.98-190.9222.7
Somalia162777352.46376571.272.40.31-3.1
Netherlands3796931-77.8425191.17-77.821.28350.8
Bulgaria5985708-13.91109102.86-13.92.0816.2
Afghanistan24638193-36.76475000.5-36.70.4756.7
Ireland3306632-33702803.73-333.9149.2
Cambodia15060885-9.91810401.09-9.91.1210.9
Latvia286378251.8645899.5551.81.84-34.1
Guatemala9384345-47.61088900.99-47.63.1190.8
Senegal14529854-13.21961901.05-13.21.0314.4
Honduras104352105.41120901.775.41.48-5.1
Namibia7048962177.48254186.88177.40.08-61.9
Saudi Arabia3102840-91.121496900.5-91.10.911037.5
Nepal17541547-39.81471810.59-39.81.9465.8
Turkmenistan3076242-494881002.79-490.68100
Greece3831305-63.21319401.61-63.23.46172.4
North Korea13219905-48.71205400.6-48.72.595.3
Lithuania2647577-2.7652005.67-2.72.432.5
Portugal3968306-61.1923911.51-61.14.28156.3
Yemen14478623-51.55279700.5-51.50.58107.1
Nicaragua1072319861.91294942.2561.90.71-38.3
SlovaKia3644243-33.3488452.71-33.34.5449.8
Estonia203621153.54522710.5353.52.01-35
Belgium1853716-84305281.19-8428.25525
United Arab Emirates2642779-73.3828801.32-73.35.9273.4
Liberia10742347112.41113702.57112.40.55-53
Panama45467435.4782002.945.41.54-4.9
Malawi15587368-18.51184800.66-18.51.3122.4
Laos966098932.82368001.6232.80.37-26
Iraq6204533-84.64370720.29-84.61.73540.7
Croatia2932333-28.6565422.8-28.62.8540.4
Switzerland1943179-77.5412901.3-77.512.14346.3
Tunisia4697143-60.31636100.93-60.31.69152.2
Serbia4045079-53.7883611.25-53.72.67115.3
Benin7566252-37.61126200.88-37.61.5260
Syria6953903-60.31851800.6-60.31.43150.9
Sierra Leone79769830717401.2401.380
Oman1303819-74.53095001.92-74.51.24287.5
Sri Lanka7137749-66.7656100.44-66.74.31199.3
Zimbabwe6726286-54.73905800.62-54.70.52116.7
Azerbaijan3730865-63.2866000.85-63.22.7170
Cuba4414475-611108600.76-611.99155.1
Kyrgyzstan4440551-31.91985001.3-31.90.6346.5
Botswana2130586-9.46003703.47-9.40.157.1
Costa Rica2744366-46.1511001.53-46.12.8385
Djibouti3473789-64.8230000.77-64.89.41184.3
Rwanda8039307-37.9263380.54-37.94.2860.9
Equatorial Guinea155494510.8280514.410.81.99-9.5
Dominican Republic3970476-63.4487300.56-63.43.41172.8
Guinea-Bissau389741398361203.03980.83-49.7
Bosnia and Herzegovina1714017-47.8511291.63-47.8290.5
Tajikistan5554892-41.81431000.53-41.80.6174.3
Slovenia840878-59.6202732.35-59.65.96147.3
Libya1303497-8117595400.7-810.14366.7
Georgia2954003-25.9697001.17-25.90.934.3
Eritrea9408872165.31213201.3165.30.14-63.2
Togo3882941-53.1567850.53-53.11.65114.3
Bhutan8401598.9470005.278.90.79-9.2
El Salvador1911393-70.5210400.61-70.56.38239.4
Burundi4756313-60278300.32-603.42149.6
Bahamas54904639.6139409.5539.61.93-28.3
Qatar330787-88.5114371.24-88.527.21772.1
Albania1536561-46.6287481.18-46.62.2187.3
Moldova1813017-55.1338430.8-55.12.12123.2
Macedonia964998-53.7253331.51-53.72.68116.1
Haiti5047020-55.7277500.27-55.72.51126.1
Israel (and Palestine)487047-94.4269900.35-94.419.951681.3
Solomon Islands2321561238284504.362380.31-70.5
Armenia1182639-60.1298000.89-60.12.22152.3
Kuwait288907-93.2178200.55-93.219.481375.8
Timor-Leste4889233270.8150071.78270.80.42-73.1
Lebanon586561-91.4104520.33-91.425.081066.5
New Caledonia611667114.2185757.67114.20.55-53.4
Trinidad and Tobago275656-80.351281.56-80.321.61407.3
Jordan1020313-90923000.21-902.32908.7
Fiji732611-18.3182702.37-18.31.4222.4
Montenegro538342-14.3140263.24-14.31.6916.6
Gambia1923949-20.4113000.82-20.42.225.7
Lesotho1006598-53303550.78-531.17112.7
Jamaica673704-77.2109910.43-77.25.09338.8
Brunei309252-29.357702.87-29.33.0841.3
Luxembourg66475-89.425861.68-89.438.29840.8
Swaziland507932-56.2173630.88-56.21.34127.1
Bahrain131764-92.37650.58-92.3166.61191.5
Mauritius260969-79.520400.71-79.521.57386.9
Cyprus97506-91.992500.34-91.95.51150
French Polynesia81362-7141671.37-713.19246.7
Samoa138245-30.329941.93-30.31.8443.8
Cape Verde136790-75.440330.62-75.43.47308.2
Singapore36702-99.46930.05-99.4672.8315843.8
Comoros270167-68.921700.32-68.94.13222.7
Grenada74008-34.23441.96-34.29.7552.1
Sao Tome and Principe127965-41.610010.87-41.63.2671.6
Guadeloupe55744-86.116280.45-86.17.94615.3
Reunion44152-95.125120.18-95.113.011932.8
Tonga57936-45.27481.48-45.23.8282.8
Martinique70362-81.311280.39-81.36.92432.3
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines44946-59.53891.26-59.58.87147.1
Antigua and Barbuda17110-82.54430.94-82.511.89471.6
Dominica28850-59.97541.03-59.92.45150
Saint Lucia25482-86.16160.34-86.17.3622.8
British Virgin Islands21669-28.31532.05-28.35.6539.5
Aruba5122-95.21800.57-95.270.471984.9
Barbados12187-95.84310.19-95.829.872252
Saint Kitts and Nevis6676-87.42610.62-87.410.07699.2
Cayman Islands3722-94.32640.32-94.314.071658.8
Wallis and Futuna8198-27.11421.51-27.11.6436.7
Bermuda1403-97.753.10.13-97.767.674352
Montserrat872-82.51021.36-82.53.81468.7
Nauru699-93.5210.19-93.515.151445.9
Sudan37921218-918860681.21-90.29#DIV/0!
South Sudan11515871-96197451.21-90.27#DIV/0!
Congo Democratic Republic323709629225.923454102.64225.90.34#DIV/0!
Island#DIV/0!#DIV/0!1028190#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Belize237255-37.2229663.76-37.20.99#DIV/0!
Vanuatu#DIV/0!#DIV/0!122000#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Kiribati#DIV/0!#DIV/0!8110#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Micronesia104813-22.97022.16-22.95.42#DIV/0!
Andorra#DIV/0!#DIV/0!4680#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Palau#DIV/0!#DIV/0!4580#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Seychelles#DIV/0!#DIV/0!4550#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Malta50398-72.23160.58-72.288.72#DIV/0!
Maldive#DIV/0!#DIV/0!3000#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Isole Marshall#DIV/0!#DIV/0!1810#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Liechtenstein#DIV/0!#DIV/0!1600#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
San Marino#DIV/0!#DIV/0!610#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Tuvalu#DIV/0!#DIV/0!260#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Monaco#DIV/0!#DIV/0!20#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
Vatican#DIV/0!#DIV/0!0.440#DIV/0!0#DIV/0!
WORLD5266872287.655-32.5135914261.541.73-371.6666

Want to learn more about? Here is your destination!


BMFH Simulator

Second of the EQ simulators. This scenario reconstructs a path aimed at bringing the EQidx from 1,58 to 1,4 within 2030, and reaching the goal of 1 in 2050. This kind of simulation starts at global level to returns results at country level. It is therefore concerned to show us how we should move all the 3 movable factors at same time to achieve ecological balance within the planet. Figures included in this study may be taken as ideal goals for each country to achieve TOGETHER the ambitious goal of EQidx=1 (Equilibrium) at global level within 2050.

Select a country in all search boxes and take a look at the BMFH Simulation. Start here to draw your own conclusions!

EQ2020 Figures

countryPopulation 2020SurfacefootprintPerCapbiocapPerCapbalance PerCapEQ
Brazil21255941785148773,119,085,970,34
China143932377695980803,380,94-2,443,60
United States33100265193757758,223,76-4,462,19
Russia145934462170982425,696,791,100,84
India138000438532875901,160,45-0,712,58
Canada3774215499846708,1716,017,840,51
Australia2549988476878509,3116,577,260,56
Indonesia27352361519194401,581,26-0,321,25
Argentina4519577427804003,146,923,780,45
France652735115637325,143,11-2,031,65
Bolivia1167302110985802,9616,7313,770,18
Germany837839423570215,302,27-3,032,33
Colombia5088289111389101,873,601,730,52
Mexico12893275319725502,891,27-1,622,28
Nigeria2061395899237681,160,70-0,461,66
Peru3297185412852202,283,971,690,57
Turkey843390677835623,331,52-1,812,19
Sweden100992654500647,2510,623,370,68
Myanmar544098006785001,431,840,410,78
Ukraine437337626037002,842,27-0,571,25
Vietnam973385793295601,651,00-0,651,65
Japan1264764613778355,020,72-4,306,97
Thailand697999785140002,661,24-1,422,15
Angola3286627212467000,932,551,620,36
Venezuela284359409120503,572,78-0,791,28
Poland378466113138934,442,08-2,362,13
Malaysia323659993297503,712,41-1,301,54
Pakistan2208923408039400,790,35-0,442,26
Iran8399294916480002,790,90-1,893,10
Paraguay71325384067504,1610,526,360,40
Finland55407203381455,8713,447,570,44
Madagascar276910185870400,992,631,640,38
Chile191162017569504,363,63-0,731,20
South Africa5930869012199123,311,15-2,162,88
Ethiopia11496358811271271,020,58-0,441,76
Italy604618263013404,611,08-3,534,27
Tanzania597342189450871,321,08-0,241,22
Mozambique312554358015900,872,061,190,42
Kazakhstan1877670727249005,553,41-2,141,63
Bangladesh1646893831475700,720,38-0,341,89
Republic of the Congo55180873420001,2910,919,620,12
Philippines1095810783000001,100,54-0,562,04
Gabon22257342676672,0226,3124,290,08
Spain467547785047823,671,25-2,422,94
Egypt10233440410014502,150,56-1,593,84
Suriname5866321632704,2589,3385,080,05
Guyana7865522149703,0766,5863,510,05
Mongolia327829015641166,0815,669,580,39
New Zealand48222332691875,6010,144,540,55
Ivory Coast263782743224601,271,780,510,71
Cameroon265458634754401,171,690,520,69
Romania192376912383912,712,32-0,391,17
Norway54212413852484,988,183,200,61
Ghana310729402394601,971,35-0,621,46
Zambia183839557526140,992,231,240,44
Ecuador176430542835602,172,200,030,99
United Kingdom678860112635457,930,56-7,3714,16
Central African Republic48297676229841,247,876,630,16
Uruguay34737301762202,9110,327,410,28
Papua New Guinea89470244628401,913,922,010,49
South Korea512691851002105,690,68-5,018,37
Belarus94493232076005,093,64-1,451,40
Chad1642586412840001,462,030,570,72
French Guiana298682835342,34111,35109,010,02
Mali2025083312400001,531,580,050,97
Uzbekistan334692034474002,320,92-1,402,52
Niger2420664412670001,561,24-0,321,26
Denmark (Greenland incl.)579220221660865,514,78-0,731,15
Austria9006398838706,063,07-2,991,97
Guinea131327952458571,412,090,680,67
Kenya537712965826501,030,51-0,522,02
Uganda457410072360401,240,59-0,652,10
Czech Republic10708981788665,192,46-2,732,11
Morocco369105607125501,680,71-0,972,37
Algeria4385104423817402,120,59-1,533,59
Taiwan23816775359805,931,00-4,935,93
Hungary9660351930302,922,17-0,751,35
Mauritania464965810307002,544,481,940,57
Burkina Faso209032732742001,210,98-0,231,23
Somalia158932226376571,241,270,030,98
Netherlands17134872425195,281,17-4,114,51
Bulgaria69484451109103,322,86-0,461,16
Afghanistan389283466475000,790,50-0,291,58
Ireland4937786702805,573,73-1,841,49
Cambodia167189651810401,211,09-0,121,11
Latvia1886198645896,299,553,260,66
Guatemala179155681088901,890,99-0,901,91
Senegal167439271961901,211,05-0,161,15
Honduras99046071120901,681,770,090,95
Namibia25409058254182,486,884,400,36
Saudi Arabia3481387121496905,610,50-5,1111,22
Nepal291368081471810,980,59-0,391,66
Turkmenistan60312004881005,472,79-2,681,96
Greece104230541319404,381,61-2,772,72
North Korea257788161205401,170,60-0,571,95
Lithuania2722289652005,835,67-0,161,03
Portugal10196709923913,881,51-2,372,57
Yemen298259645279701,030,50-0,532,06
Nicaragua66245541294941,392,250,860,62
SlovaJia5459642488454,062,71-1,351,50
Estonia1326535452276,8610,533,670,65
Belgium11589623305287,441,19-6,256,25
United Arab Emirates9890402828804,941,32-3,623,74
Liberia50576811113701,212,571,360,47
Panama4314767782002,792,940,150,95
Malawi191299521184800,810,66-0,151,23
Laos72755602368001,221,620,400,75
Iraq402224934370721,880,29-1,596,48
Croatia4105267565423,922,80-1,121,40
Switzerland8654622412905,791,30-4,494,45
Tunisia118186191636102,340,93-1,412,52
Serbia8737371883612,701,25-1,452,16
Benin121232001126201,410,88-0,531,60
Syria175006581851801,510,60-0,912,52
Sierra Leone7976983717401,241,240,001,00
Oman51066263095007,521,92-5,603,92
Sri Lanka21413249656101,320,44-0,883,00
Zimbabwe148629243905801,370,62-0,752,21
Azerbaijan10139177866002,310,85-1,462,72
Cuba113266161108601,950,76-1,192,57
Kyrgyzstan65241951985001,911,30-0,611,47
Botswana23516276003703,833,47-0,361,10
Costa Rica5094118511002,841,53-1,311,86
Djibouti9880000230002,190,77-1,422,84
Rwanda12952218263380,870,54-0,331,61
Equatorial Guinea1402985280513,974,400,430,90
Dominican Republic10847910487301,530,56-0,972,73
Guinea-Bissau1968001361201,533,031,500,50
Bosnia and Herzegovina3280819511293,121,63-1,491,91
Tajikistan95376451431000,910,53-0,381,72
Slovenia2078938202735,812,35-3,462,47
Libya687129217595403,690,70-2,995,27
Georgia3989167697001,581,17-0,411,35
Eritrea35464211213200,491,300,810,38
Togo8278724567851,130,53-0,602,13
Bhutan771608470004,845,270,430,92
El Salvador6486205210402,070,61-1,463,39
Burundi11890784278300,800,32-0,482,50
Bahamas393244139406,849,552,710,72
Qatar28810531143710,801,24-9,568,71
Albania2877797287482,211,18-1,031,87
Moldova4033963338431,780,80-0,982,23
Macedonia2083374253333,261,51-1,752,16
Haiti11402528277500,610,27-0,342,26
Israel (and Palestine)8655535269906,220,35-5,8717,77
Solomon Islands686884284501,294,363,070,30
Armenia2963243298002,230,89-1,342,51
Kuwait4270571178208,130,55-7,5814,78
Timor-Leste1318445150070,481,781,300,27
Lebanon6825445104523,840,33-3,5111,64
New Caledonia285498185753,587,674,090,47
Trinidad and Tobago139948851287,921,56-6,365,08
Jordan10203134923002,100,21-1,8910,00
Fiji896445182702,902,37-0,531,22
Montenegro628066140263,783,24-0,541,17
Gambia2416668113001,030,82-0,211,26
Lesotho2142249303551,660,78-0,882,13
Jamaica2961167109911,890,43-1,464,40
Brunei43747957704,062,87-1,191,41
Luxembourg625978258615,821,68-14,149,42
Swaziland1160164173632,010,88-1,132,28
Bahrain17015757657,490,58-6,9112,91
Mauritius127176820403,460,71-2,754,87
Cyprus120735992504,210,34-3,8712,38
French Polynesia28090841674,731,37-3,363,45
Samoa19841429942,771,93-0,841,44
Cape Verde55598740332,520,62-1,904,06
Singapore58503426937,970,05-7,92159,40
Comoros86960121701,030,32-0,713,22
Grenada1125233442,981,96-1,021,52
Sao Tome and Principe21915910011,490,87-0,621,71
Guadeloupe40012416283,230,45-2,787,18
Reunion89531225123,650,18-3,4720,28
Tonga1056957482,701,48-1,221,82
Martinique37526511282,080,39-1,695,33
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines1109403893,111,26-1,852,47
Antigua and Barbuda979294435,380,94-4,445,72
Dominica719867542,571,03-1,542,50
Saint Lucia1836276162,450,34-2,117,21
British Virgin Islands302311532,862,05-0,811,40
Aruba10676618011,880,57-11,3120,84
Barbados2873754314,480,19-4,2923,58
Saint Kitts and Nevis531992614,940,62-4,327,97
Cayman Islands657222645,650,32-5,3317,66
Wallis and Futuna112391422,071,51-0,561,37
Bermuda62278535,770,13-5,6444,38
Montserrat49921027,781,36-6,425,72
Nauru10824212,940,19-2,7515,47
Sudan4168200018860681,331,21-0,121,10
South Sudan126579416197451,331,21-0,121,10
Congo Democratic Republic9932000023454100,812,641,830,31
Island366700102819NULL
Belize377968229665,993,76-2,231,59
Vanuatu27245912200NULL
Kiribati110136811NULL
Micronesia1358697022,802,16-0,641,30
Andorra85458468NULL
Palau20918458NULL
Seychelles95652455NULL
Malta4935593165,680,58-4,109,79
Maldive392709300NULL
Isole Marshall56429181NULL
Liechtenstein37500160NULL
San Marino3390961NULL
Tuvalu982726NULL
Monaco400002NULL
Vatican6180NULL
WORLD77945023781359142622,751,73-1,011,58
In this table you can sort by country (search field) and get a visual on current population, surface (sqKm), Footprint per Capite, Biocapacity per Capite, Balance per Capite and finally EQ index

EQ2030 figures

countryPopulation
2030
dev%FootPrint
per capite
dev%Biocapacity
per capite
dev%EQ  
Brazil2188408502.963.23.058,642-4.810.37
China1376405417-4.373.24-4.191,08115.033
United States307614870-7.077.68-6.64,45018.361.73
Russia1468538400.635.730.637,4229.310.77
India1319679104-4.371.11-4.190,51715.032.15
Canada388574882.968.423.0517,106.840.49
Australia262534422.969.593.0517,706.840.54
Indonesia261566849-4.371.51-4.191,44915.031.04
Argentina454805050.633.160.637,5649.310.42
France62420156-4.374.92-4.193,2524.571.51
Bolivia120179752.963.053.0517,876.840.17
Germany80121425-4.375.08-4.192,3262.482.18
Colombia512034500.631.880.633,9359.310.48
Mexico123296608-4.372.77-4.191,46015.031.9
Nigeria197128437-4.371.11-4.190,80515.031.38
Peru331795750.632.290.634,3399.310.53
Turkey80652283-4.373.19-4.191,74815.031.82
Sweden101628900.637.30.6310,55-0.630.69
Myanmar547525780.631.440.632,0119.310.72
Ukraine41821992-4.372.72-4.192,61115.031.04
Vietnam93083537-4.371.58-4.191,0454.571.51
Japan117539965-7.074.69-6.60,7747.66.05
Thailand66748753-4.372.55-4.191,42615.031.79
Angola330733270.630.940.632,7879.310.34
Venezuela27192896-4.373.42-4.193,19715.031.07
Poland36192191-4.374.25-4.192,1754.571.96
Malaysia30951157-4.373.55-4.192,5204.571.41
Pakistan211236289-4.370.76-4.190,40215.031.88
Iran80321295-4.372.67-4.191,03515.032.58
Paraguay73433152.964.293.0511,236.840.38
Finland57044562.966.053.0512,79-4.810.47
Madagascar278654700.6310.632,8749.310.35
Chile18280559-4.374.18-4.194,17515.031
South Africa56716080-4.373.17-4.191,32215.032.4
Ethiopia109938089-4.370.98-4.190,66715.031.46
Italy57818808-4.374.42-4.191,1294.573.91
Tanzania57123006-4.371.26-4.191,24215.031.02
Mozambique314523420.630.880.632,2519.310.39
Kazakhstan17955905-4.375.32-4.193,92215.031.36
Bangladesh157490179-4.370.69-4.190,3892.481.77
Republic of the Congo56811542.961.333.0511,656.840.11
Philippines104790869-4.371.05-4.190,62115.031.7
Gabon22915082.962.083.0525,04-4.810.08
Spain44710947-4.373.52-4.191,43715.032.45
Egypt97860975-4.372.06-4.190,64415.033.2
Suriname6039682.964.383.0585,03-4.810.05
Guyana8097962.963.163.0563,37-4.810.05
Mongolia33751682.966.273.0516,736.840.37
New Zealand49647372.965.773.0510,836.840.53
Ivory Coast265444550.631.280.631,9459.310.66
Cameroon267131000.631.180.631,8479.310.64
Romania18396738-4.372.6-4.192,66815.030.97
Norway54553940.635.010.638,9419.310.56
Ghana29714623-4.371.89-4.191,55215.031.22
Zambia184997730.6310.632,4379.310.41
Ecuador177542040.632.180.632,4049.310.91
United kingdom63089363-7.077.41-6.60,66218.3611.17
Central African Republic49724932.961.283.058,4086.840.15
Uruguay35763842.9633.059,823-4.810.31
Papua New Guinea90033900.631.920.634,2859.310.45
South korea47646639-7.075.31-6.60,7317.67.26
Belarus9036257-4.374.88-4.194,18715.031.16
Chad165293460.631.470.632,2199.310.66
French Guiana3075082.962.413.05105,9-4.810.02
Mali203784120.631.540.631,7279.310.89
Uzbekistan32006136-4.372.22-4.191,05815.032.1
Niger23148479-4.371.49-4.191,42615.031.05
Denmark (Greenland incl.)5539003-4.375.28-4.195,49815.030.96
Austria8612694-4.375.81-4.193,2104.571.81
Guinea132155310.631.420.632,2849.310.62
kenya51420747-4.370.99-4.190,58615.031.68
Uganda43741492-4.371.19-4.190,67815.031.75
Czech Republic10240850-4.374.97-4.192,5724.571.93
Morocco35297058-4.371.61-4.190,81615.031.97
Algeria41934147-4.372.03-4.190,67815.032.99
Taiwan22133944-7.075.54-6.61,0545.455.25
Hungary9238060-4.372.8-4.192,2694.571.23
Mauritania46789510.632.560.634,8979.310.52
Burkina Faso19989511-4.371.16-4.191,12715.031.03
Somalia159933480.631.250.631,3889.310.9
Netherlands15924167-7.074.93-6.61,2335.454
Bulgaria6644702-4.373.18-4.193,28915.030.97
Afghanistan37226639-4.370.76-4.190,57515.031.32
Ireland4721936-4.375.34-4.193,9004.571.37
Cambodia15988115-4.371.16-4.191,25315.030.92
Latvia18980810.636.330.639,490-0.630.67
Guatemala17132410-4.371.81-4.191,13815.031.59
Senegal16011986-4.371.16-4.191,20715.030.96
Honduras99670050.631.690.631,9349.310.87
Namibia26159922.962.563.057,3506.840.35
Saudi Arabia32354014-7.075.24-6.60,59118.368.85
Nepal27863126-4.370.94-4.190,67815.031.38
Turkmenistan5767553-4.375.24-4.193,20915.031.63
Greece9967422-4.374.2-4.191,85115.032.27
North korea24651925-4.371.12-4.190,69015.031.62
Lithuania2603287-4.375.59-4.195,9294.570.94
Portugal9750972-4.373.72-4.191,73615.032.14
Yemen28522157-4.370.99-4.190,57515.031.72
Nicaragua66662880.631.40.632,4599.310.57
Slovakia5220980-4.373.89-4.192,8334.571.37
Estonia13348920.636.90.6310,25-2.610.67
Belgium10770731-7.076.95-6.61,2545.455.54
United Arab Emirates9458055-4.374.73-4.191,51815.033.12
Liberia50895440.631.220.632,8099.310.43
Panama43419500.632.810.633,2139.310.87
Malawi18293708-4.370.78-4.190,75915.031.02
Laos73213960.631.230.631,7709.310.69
Iraq38464214-4.371.8-4.190,33315.035.4
Croatia3925810-4.373.76-4.192,9274.571.28
Switzerland8043109-7.075.41-6.61,3987.63.87
Tunisia11301982-4.372.24-4.191,06915.032.1
Serbia8355427-4.372.59-4.191,43715.031.8
Benin11593248-4.371.35-4.191,01215.031.33
Syria16735637-4.371.45-4.190,69015.032.1
Sierra Leone7628278-4.371.19-4.191,42615.030.83
Oman4745805-7.077.02-6.62,27218.363.09
Sri Lanka20477194-4.371.26-4.190,50615.032.5
Zimbabwe14213209-4.371.31-4.190,71315.031.84
Azerbaijan9695955-4.372.21-4.190,97715.032.26
Cuba10831486-4.371.87-4.190,87415.032.14
Kyrgyzstan6238997-4.371.83-4.191,49515.031.22
Botswana2248828-4.373.67-4.193,99115.030.92
Costa Rica4871435-4.372.72-4.191,75915.031.55
Djibouti9448107-4.372.1-4.190,8054.572.61
Rwanda12386027-4.370.83-4.190,5644.571.48
Equatorial Guinea14118240.6340.634,372-0.630.91
Dominican Republic10373706-4.371.47-4.190,64415.032.28
Guinea-Bissau19803990.631.540.633,3129.310.46
Bosnia and Herzegovina3137402-4.372.99-4.191,87415.031.59
Tajikistan9120718-4.370.87-4.190,60915.031.43
Slovenia1988060-4.375.57-4.192,4574.572.27
Libya6570921-4.373.54-4.190,80515.034.39
Georgia3814785-4.371.51-4.191,34515.031.12
Eritrea35687630.630.490.631,4219.310.35
Togo7916829-4.371.08-4.190,60915.031.78
Bhutan7764690.634.870.635,7609.310.85
El Salvador6202668-4.371.98-4.190,70115.032.83
Burundi11370992-4.370.77-4.190,36815.032.08
Bahamas3957210.636.880.639,490-0.630.73
Qatar2677485-7.0710.09-6.61,3347.67.56
Albania2751997-4.372.12-4.191,35715.031.56
Moldova3857623-4.371.71-4.190,92015.031.85
Macedonia1992302-4.373.12-4.191,73615.031.8
Haiti10904080-4.370.58-4.190,31015.031.88
Israel (and Palestine)8043958-7.075.81-6.60,41418.3614.02
Solomon Islands6912110.631.30.634,7659.310.27
Armenia2833708-4.372.14-4.191,02315.032.09
Kuwait3968824-7.077.59-6.60,65018.3611.66
Timor-Leste13267510.630.480.631,9459.310.25
Lebanon6527079-4.373.68-4.190,3454.5710.66
New Caledonia2939352.963.693.058,1946.840.45
Trinidad and Tobago1300604-7.077.4-6.61,6455.454.5
Jordan9757116-4.372.01-4.190,24115.038.33
Fiji857258-4.372.78-4.192,72615.031.02
Montenegro600611-4.373.62-4.193,72615.030.97
Gambia2311026-4.370.99-4.190,94315.031.05
Lesotho2048603-4.371.59-4.190,89715.031.77
Jamaica2831723-4.371.81-4.190,49415.033.66
Brunei418355-4.373.89-4.193,0014.571.3
Luxembourg581748-7.0714.78-6.61,7715.458.34
Swaziland1109449-4.371.93-4.191,01215.031.9
Bahrain1581346-7.077-6.60,6115.4511.44
Mauritius1216174-4.373.32-4.190,7272.484.56
Cyprus1154581-4.374.03-4.190,39115.0310.31
French Polynesia268628-4.374.53-4.191,57515.032.88
Samoa189741-4.372.65-4.192,22015.031.2
Cape Verde531683-4.372.41-4.190,71315.033.39
Singapore5436972-7.077.44-6.60,0525.45141.18
Comoros831587-4.370.99-4.190,36815.032.68
Grenada107604-4.372.86-4.192,0082.481.42
Sao Tome and Principe209579-4.371.43-4.191,00015.031.43
Guadeloupe382633-4.373.09-4.190,51715.035.98
Reunion856174-4.373.5-4.190,20715.0316.89
Tonga101075-4.372.59-4.191,5474.571.67
Martinique358861-4.371.99-4.190,44815.034.44
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines106090-4.372.98-4.191,3174.572.26
Antigua and Barbuda91010-7.075.02-6.61,0117.64.97
Dominica68839-4.372.46-4.191,18415.032.08
Saint Lucia175600-4.372.35-4.190,39115.036
British Virgin Islands28909-4.372.74-4.192,1002.481.3
Aruba99222-7.0711.1-6.60,6137.618.09
Barbados267070-7.074.18-6.60,22418.3618.61
Saint kitts and Nevis49440-7.074.61-6.60,73318.366.29
Cayman Islands61078-7.075.28-6.60,37818.3613.93
Wallis and Futuna10748-4.371.98-4.191,73615.031.14
Bermuda57878-7.075.39-6.60,15318.3635.02
Montserrat4639-7.077.27-6.61,60918.364.51
Nauru10351-4.372.82-4.190,21815.0312.89
Sudan39859920-4.371.27-4.190-100NULL
South Sudan12104614-4.371.27-4.190-100NULL
Congo Democratic Republic999457100.630.820.630-100NULL
IslandNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
Belize361446-4.375.74-4.190-100NULL
VanuatuNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
KiribatiNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
Micronesia129930-4.372.68-4.190-100NULL
AndorraNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
PalauNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
SeychellesNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
Malta458685-7.075.31-6.60-100NULL
MaldiveNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
Isole MarshallNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
LiechtensteinNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
San MarinoNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
TuvaluNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
MonacoNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
VaticanNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
WORLD7494980808-3.842.64-41,888,811.4
This table show the projections for an ideal route to get the Global EQ index=1 within 2050. Here you can see the step 2030. See above to see priciples guiding this projection.

EQ2050 Figures

countryPopulationdev%FootPrint
per capite
dev%Biocapacity
per capite
dev%EQ
Brazil203957731-6.83-6.379.095.150.33
China1183047249-14.052.84-12.321.3827.982.05
United States256281953-16.696.58-14.35.8832.031.12
Russia133472435-9.115.25-8.358.9821.030.58
India1134289879-14.050.97-12.320.616.341.62
Canada36214834-6.87.88-6.3720.1918.030.39
Australia24467975-6.88.98-6.3720.918.030.43
Indonesia224821799-14.051.33-12.321.8527.980.72
Argentina41336295-9.112.9-8.359.1521.030.32
France53651339-14.054.32-12.323.7816.341.14
Bolivia11200646-6.82.86-6.3721.118.030.14
Germany68865924-14.054.45-12.322.6514.021.68
Colombia46537763-9.111.72-8.354.7621.030.36
Mexico105975835-14.052.43-12.321.8727.981.3
Nigeria169435729-14.050.97-12.321.0327.980.95
Peru30156233-9.112.1-8.355.2521.030.4
Turkey69322207-14.052.8-12.322.2427.981.25
Sweden9236841-9.116.69-8.3511.6110.030.58
Myanmar49763492-9.111.32-8.352.4321.030.54
Ukraine35946816-14.052.39-12.323.3427.980.71
Vietnam80007112-14.051.39-12.321.2216.341.14
Japan97925604-16.694.02-14.30.9320.034.32
Thailand57371853-14.052.23-12.321.8327.981.22
Angola30059667-9.110.86-8.353.3721.030.25
Venezuela23372824-14.053-12.324.0927.980.73
Poland31107892-14.053.73-12.322.5316.341.47
Malaysia26603122-14.053.12-12.322.9316.341.06
Pakistan181561702-14.050.66-12.320.5227.981.29
Iran69037717-14.052.34-12.321.3227.981.77
Paraguay6843904-6.84.01-6.3711.825.150.34
Finland5316503-6.85.66-6.3713.455.150.42
Madagascar25326352-9.110.91-8.353.4821.030.26
Chile15712496-14.053.66-12.325.3427.980.69
South Africa48748575-14.052.78-12.321.6927.981.64
Ethiopia94493927-14.050.86-12.320.8527.981
Italy49696391-14.053.87-12.321.3116.342.95
Tanzania49098336-14.051.11-12.321.5927.980.7
Mozambique28586387-9.110.8-8.352.7321.030.29
Kazakhstan15433450-14.054.66-12.325.0227.980.93
Bangladesh135365874-14.050.6-12.320.4414.021.36
Republic of the Congo5294785-6.81.24-6.3713.7618.030.09
Philippines90069792-14.050.92-12.320.7216.341.28
Gabon2135665-6.81.95-6.3726.335.150.07
Spain38429930-14.053.08-12.321.8427.981.68
Egypt84113413-14.051.81-12.320.8227.982.19
Suriname562893-6.84.1-6.3789.415.150.05
Guyana754722-6.82.96-6.3766.645.150.04
Mongolia3145627-6.85.87-6.3719.7518.030.3
New Zealand4627091-6.85.4-6.3712.7918.030.42
Ivory Coast24125710-9.111.17-8.352.3521.030.5
Cameroon24278987-9.111.08-8.352.2421.030.48
Romania15812354-14.052.28-12.323.116.340.73
Norway4958296-9.114.59-8.3510.8221.030.42
Ghana25540297-14.051.65-12.321.9927.980.83
Zambia16814063-9.110.91-8.352.9521.030.31
Ecuador16136431-9.112-8.352.9121.030.69
United kingdom52561390-16.696.35-14.30.8832.037.25
Central African Republic4634320-6.81.2-6.379.9218.030.12
Uruguay3333158-6.82.81-6.3711.5918.030.24
Papua New Guinea8182996-9.111.76-8.355.1921.030.34
South korea39695654-16.694.55-14.30.8820.035.19
Belarus7766839-14.054.28-12.325.3627.980.8
Chad15023183-9.111.35-8.352.6921.030.5
French Guiana286595-6.82.26-6.37111.455.150.02
Mali18521520-9.111.41-8.352.0921.030.68
Uzbekistan27509897-14.051.95-12.321.3527.981.44
Niger19896568-14.051.31-12.321.8327.980.72
Denmark (Greenland incl.)4760881-14.054.63-12.327.0427.980.66
Austria7402778-14.055.09-12.323.7416.341.36
Guinea12011324-9.111.3-8.352.7721.030.47
kenya44197133-14.050.87-12.320.7527.981.15
Uganda37596664-14.051.04-12.320.8727.981.2
Czech Republic8802210-14.054.36-12.322.9916.341.46
Morocco30338508-14.051.41-12.321.0527.981.35
Algeria36043215-14.051.78-12.320.8727.982.05
Taiwan18440365-16.694.75-14.31.2417.633.83
Hungary7940292-14.052.45-12.322.6416.340.93
Mauritania4252602-9.112.34-8.355.9321.030.4
Burkina Faso17181374-14.051.02-12.321.4427.980.7
Somalia14536025-9.111.14-8.351.6821.030.68
Netherlands13266838-16.694.23-14.31.4517.632.91
Bulgaria5711251-14.052.79-12.324.2127.980.66
Afghanistan31997021-14.050.66-12.320.7427.980.9
Ireland4058596-14.054.68-12.324.5416.341.03
Cambodia13742096-14.051.02-12.321.627.980.63
Latvia1725127-9.115.8-8.3510.4410.030.56
Guatemala14725640-14.051.59-12.321.4627.981.09
Senegal13762613-14.051.02-12.321.5527.980.66
Honduras9058806-9.111.55-8.352.3421.030.66
Namibia2438082-6.82.39-6.378.6818.030.28
Saudi Arabia26954971-16.694.49-14.30.7832.035.75
Nepal23948900-14.050.82-12.320.8727.980.95
Turkmenistan4957324-14.054.6-12.324.1127.981.12
Greece8567194-14.053.68-12.322.3727.981.55
North korea21188810-14.050.98-12.320.8827.981.11
Lithuania2237576-14.054.9-12.326.916.340.71
Portugal8381150-14.053.26-12.322.2227.981.47
Yemen24515349-14.050.87-12.320.7427.981.18
Nicaragua6058852-9.111.28-8.352.9821.030.43
Slovakia4487534-14.053.41-12.323.316.341.03
Estonia1213256-9.116.33-8.3511.067.830.57
Belgium8973376-16.695.96-14.31.4817.634.03
United Arab Emirates8129382-14.054.15-12.321.9427.982.14
Liberia4625782-9.111.12-8.353.421.030.33
Panama3946309-9.112.57-8.353.8921.030.66
Malawi15723799-14.050.68-12.320.9727.980.7
Laos6654266-9.111.13-8.352.1421.030.53
Iraq33060740-14.051.58-12.320.4327.983.7
Croatia3374310-14.053.29-12.323.4116.340.97
Switzerland6700923-16.694.63-14.31.6820.032.76
Tunisia9714273-14.051.97-12.321.3727.981.44
Serbia7181652-14.052.27-12.321.8427.981.23
Benin9964623-14.051.18-12.321.327.980.91
Syria14384606-14.051.27-12.320.8827.981.44
Sierra Leone6556654-14.051.04-12.321.8327.980.57
Oman3953854-16.696.02-14.3332.032.01
Sri Lanka17600547-14.051.11-12.320.6527.981.71
Zimbabwe12216529-14.051.15-12.320.9127.981.26
Azerbaijan8333862-14.051.94-12.321.2527.981.55
Cuba9309873-14.051.64-12.321.1227.981.46
Kyrgyzstan5362540-14.051.6-12.321.9127.980.84
Botswana1932912-14.053.22-12.325.1127.980.63
Costa Rica4187093-14.052.39-12.322.2527.981.06
Djibouti8120832-14.051.84-12.320.9416.341.96
Rwanda10646031-14.050.73-12.320.6616.341.11
Equatorial Guinea1283178-9.113.66-8.354.8110.030.76
Dominican Republic8916402-14.051.29-12.320.8227.981.56
Guinea-Bissau1799944-9.111.41-8.354.0121.030.35
Bosnia and Herzegovina2696658-14.052.62-12.322.427.981.09
Tajikistan7839435-14.050.76-12.320.7827.980.98
Slovenia1708776-14.054.88-12.322.8616.341.71
Libya5647835-14.053.1-12.321.0327.983.01
Georgia3278882-14.051.33-12.321.7227.980.77
Eritrea3243575-9.110.45-8.351.7221.030.26
Togo6804669-14.050.95-12.320.7827.981.22
Bhutan705717-9.114.46-8.356.9721.030.64
El Salvador5331314-14.051.74-12.320.8216.342.13
Burundi9773589-14.050.67-12.320.4727.981.43
Bahamas359663-9.116.31-8.3510.4410.030.6
Qatar2230683-16.698.64-14.31.620.035.4
Albania2365395-14.051.86-12.321.7427.981.07
Moldova3315702-14.051.5-12.321.1827.981.27
Macedonia1712422-14.052.74-12.322.2227.981.23
Haiti9372269-14.050.51-12.320.427.981.29
Israel (and Palestine)6701630-16.694.98-14.30.5532.039.1
Solomon Islands628228-9.111.19-8.355.7721.030.21
Armenia2435627-14.051.87-12.321.3127.981.43
Kuwait3306530-16.696.51-14.30.8632.037.57
Timor-Leste1205857-9.110.44-8.352.3521.030.19
Lebanon5610151-14.053.23-12.320.416.348.04
New Caledonia273945-6.83.45-6.379.6718.030.36
Trinidad and Tobago1083567-16.696.34-14.31.9417.633.28
Jordan8386431-14.051.76-12.320.3127.985.71
Fiji736830-14.052.44-12.323.4927.980.7
Montenegro516237-14.053.18-12.324.7727.980.67
Gambia1986372-14.050.87-12.321.2127.980.72
Lesotho1760814-14.051.39-12.321.1527.981.21
Jamaica2433921-14.051.59-12.320.6327.982.51
Brunei359584-14.053.41-12.323.4916.340.98
Luxembourg484669-16.6912.66-14.32.1320.035.96
Swaziland953593-14.051.69-12.321.327.981.3
Bahrain1317461-16.696-14.30.7217.638.33
Mauritius1045325-14.052.91-12.320.8314.023.5
Cyprus992385-14.053.54-12.320.527.987.07
French Polynesia230891-14.053.97-12.322.0227.981.97
Samoa163086-14.052.33-12.322.8427.980.82
Cape Verde456992-14.052.12-12.320.9127.982.32
Singapore4529683-16.696.38-14.30.0617.63102.86
Comoros714766-14.050.87-12.320.4727.981.84
Grenada92488-14.052.5-12.322.2914.021.09
Sao Tome and Principe180137-14.051.25-12.321.1616.341.08
Guadeloupe328881-14.052.71-12.320.6627.984.1
Reunion735899-14.053.07-12.320.2627.9811.57
Tonga86876-14.052.27-12.321.816.341.26
Martinique308448-14.051.75-12.320.5727.983.04
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines91187-14.052.61-12.321.5316.341.7
Antigua and Barbuda75822-16.694.31-14.31.2120.033.55
Dominica59169-14.052.16-12.321.5227.981.42
Saint Lucia150932-14.052.06-12.320.527.984.11
British Virgin Islands24848-14.052.4-12.322.4416.340.98
Aruba82665-16.699.51-14.30.7420.0312.92
Barbados222503-16.693.59-14.30.332.0312.08
Saint kitts and Nevis41190-16.693.95-14.30.9732.034.08
Cayman Islands50886-16.694.52-14.30.532.039.04
Wallis and Futuna9238-14.051.74-12.322.2227.980.78
Bermuda48219-16.694.62-14.30.232.0322.73
Montserrat3865-16.696.23-14.32.1332.032.93
Nauru8897-14.052.47-12.320.2827.988.83
Sudan34260377-14.051.12-12.32NULLNULLNULL
South Sudan10404151-14.051.12-12.32NULLNULLNULL
Congo Democratic Republic90838600-9.110.75-8.35NULLNULLNULL
IslandNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
Belize310670-14.055.03-12.32NULLNULLNULL
VanuatuNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
KiribatiNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
Micronesia111677-14.052.35-12.32NULLNULLNULL
AndorraNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
PalauNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
SeychellesNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
Malta382143-16.694.55-14.3NULLNULLNULL
MaldiveNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
Isole MarshallNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
LiechtensteinNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
San MarinoNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
TuvaluNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
MonacoNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
VaticanNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULLNULL
WORLD6486630410-132,32-12,122,3223,41
In this table you can see projections to 2050, according to the balanced mixed factors hypotesis (BMFH) stated above

Want to learn more about? Here is your destination!

Solutions

If you are looking for possible solutions to act in order to reach the ecological balance (EQidx=1) take a look at the solutions page, or even better, to study deeper inside follow these links.

Overpopulation project

Nature Research Journal

I love a clean San Diego

Thanks for your donation, all this work is voluntary and unpaid. Every small donations allow me to continue to work in order to get people aware on how to build together a sustainable world!

Licenza Creative Commons
Quest’opera รจ distribuita con Licenza Creative Commons Attribuzione 4.0 Internazionale.